Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Hiking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer Capesterre is located 4.7 km from Moulin de Bezard Mill and provides hiking for active guests. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a car park, the villa is about 10 minutes' drive from Distillerie Bellevue.
Petite Anse is 2.5 km away.
Consisting of a patio and a balcony, the accommodation offers comforts like air conditioning, along with Wi-Fi. Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and towels.
This Capesterre accommodation includes an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware, as well as a minibar for self-catering. Guests can also have meals at a dining area during their stay. Offering Caribbean dishes, O' Ce Ann is within a few blocks of the 1-bathroom villa. Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer offers a spacious garden with a terrace for guests to enjoy.
- Local attractions
- Les Galeries1.4 km
- Feuillere Beach1.8 km
- Moulin de Bezard4.7 km
- Petite Anse Beach2.8 km
- Petite Anse2.5 km
- Marche aux Poissons1 km
- Chapelle de la Divine Misericorde3.9 km
- Distillerie Bellevue4.2 km
- Airports
- Marie Galante8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer?
The minimal price of one night in Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer is $122. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer?
Guests of Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer can you recommend?
Visitors of Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant O' Ce Ann (a mere 14 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer furnished with a kitchen?
Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer offers a full kitchen featuring a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of the holiday home?
Views of sea await guests of the holiday home. - ❓
Does Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer?
While enjoying your stay at Bungalow De Charme Vue Mer, be sure to explore Capesterre's main landmarks, including Distillerie Bellevue (4.2 km), Moulin de Bezard Mill (4.7 km), and Petite Anse, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.